2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0010


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1310 Ballots Cast: 190 Turnout: 14.50%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 89 46.84%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 97 51.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1310 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 10.53%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 47 34.06%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 60 43.48%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 25 18.12%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 2 1.45%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1310 Ballots Cast: 190 Turnout: 14.50%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 116 61.05%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 58 30.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1310 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 10.53%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 27 19.57%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 4 2.90%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 16 11.59%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 28 20.29%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 18 13.04%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 5 3.62%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 33 23.91%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 5 3.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1310 Ballots Cast: 190 Turnout: 14.50%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 169 88.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1310 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 10.53%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 129 93.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1310 Ballots Cast: 190 Turnout: 14.50%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 170 89.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1310 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 10.53%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 126 91.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1310 Ballots Cast: 190 Turnout: 14.50%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 164 86.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1310 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 10.53%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 121 87.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1310 Ballots Cast: 190 Turnout: 14.50%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 168 88.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1310 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 10.53%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 6 4.35%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 8 5.80%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 29 21.01%
George Weber (Democratic) 4 2.90%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 78 56.52%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 6 4.35%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 2 1.45%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 72 52.17%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 48 34.78%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 62 44.93%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 52 37.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1310 Ballots Cast: 190 Turnout: 14.50%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 163 85.79%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 160 84.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1310 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 10.53%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Stoddard (Democratic) 90 65.22%
Howard Solomon (Democratic) 23 16.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1310 Ballots Cast: 190 Turnout: 14.50%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 63 33.16%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 105 55.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1310 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 10.53%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 116 84.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1310 Ballots Cast: 190 Turnout: 14.50%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 91 47.89%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 79 41.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1310 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 10.53%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 82 59.42%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 43 31.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1310 Ballots Cast: 190 Turnout: 14.50%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 162 85.26%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 120 63.16%
Austin P. Lawler (Republican) 53 27.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1310 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 10.53%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald M. Palmere (Democratic) 25 18.12%
Lucas Strom (Democratic) 93 67.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1310 Ballots Cast: 190 Turnout: 14.50%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 159 83.68%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 94 49.47%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 51 26.84%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 21 11.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1310 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 10.53%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 68 49.28%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 48 34.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1310 Ballots Cast: 190 Turnout: 14.50%

Campton 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 10 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicholas Sam Gallucci (Republican) 161 84.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1310 Ballots Cast: 330 Turnout: 25.19%

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 162 49.09%
No 162 49.09%