Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0009


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 12.78%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 58 44.62%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 69 53.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 10.23%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 46 44.23%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 22 21.15%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 33 31.73%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 0.96%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 0.96%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 12.78%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 65 50.00%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 54 41.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 10.23%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 23 22.12%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 8 7.69%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 10 9.62%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 11 10.58%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 19 18.27%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 3 2.88%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 25 24.04%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 1 0.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 12.78%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 110 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 10.23%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 97 93.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 12.78%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 112 86.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 10.23%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 95 91.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 12.78%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 111 85.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 10.23%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 92 88.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 12.78%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 112 86.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 10.23%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 4 3.85%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 2 1.92%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 14 13.46%
George Weber (Democratic) 2 1.92%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 67 64.42%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 5 4.81%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 3 2.88%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 42 40.38%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 37 35.58%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 44 42.31%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 36 34.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.59%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 111 86.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 2 Turnout: 0.20%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 2 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James G. Leslie (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.59%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 108 84.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 10.23%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Stoddard (Democratic) 65 62.50%
Howard Solomon (Democratic) 11 10.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 12.78%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 36 27.69%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 77 59.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 10.23%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 81 77.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 12.78%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 75 57.69%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 36 27.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 10.23%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 70 67.31%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 19 18.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 12.78%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 107 82.31%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 93 71.54%
Austin P. Lawler (Republican) 31 23.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 10.23%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald M. Palmere (Democratic) 11 10.58%
Lucas Strom (Democratic) 72 69.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 12.78%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 104 80.00%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 44 33.85%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 54 41.54%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 16 12.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 10.23%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 47 45.19%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 34 32.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 12.78%

Campton 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 9 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 114 87.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.72%

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 61 55.96%
No 47 43.12%