Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0008


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1025 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 15.12%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 76 49.03%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 77 49.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1025 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 8.68%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 35 39.33%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 33 37.08%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 17 19.10%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 3 3.37%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1025 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 15.12%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 87 56.13%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 57 36.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1025 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 8.68%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 26 29.21%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 4 4.49%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 8 8.99%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 11 12.36%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 11 12.36%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 2 2.25%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 21 23.60%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 2 2.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1025 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 15.12%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 141 90.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1025 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 8.68%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 83 93.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1025 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 15.12%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 142 91.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1025 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 8.68%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 77 86.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1025 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 15.12%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 139 89.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1025 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 8.68%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 70 78.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1025 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 15.12%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 139 89.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1025 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 8.68%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 11 12.36%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 1 1.12%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 17 19.10%
George Weber (Democratic) 5 5.62%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 33 37.08%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 10 11.24%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 2 2.25%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 42 47.19%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 28 31.46%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 37 41.57%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 35 39.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1025 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 15.12%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 141 90.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1025 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 8.68%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James G. Leslie (Democratic) 68 76.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1025 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 15.12%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 59 38.06%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 83 53.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1025 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 8.68%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 69 77.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1025 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 15.12%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 77 49.68%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 67 43.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1025 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 8.68%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 55 61.80%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 19 21.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1025 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 15.12%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 140 90.32%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 92 59.35%
Austin P. Lawler (Republican) 47 30.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1025 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 8.68%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald M. Palmere (Democratic) 20 22.47%
Lucas Strom (Democratic) 54 60.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1025 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 15.12%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 138 89.03%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 61 39.35%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 48 30.97%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 34 21.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1025 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 8.68%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 41 46.07%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 30 33.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1025 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 15.12%

Campton 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 8 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cynthia S. Galloway (Republican) 140 90.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1025 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 0 0.00%
No 0 0.00%