Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0007


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2619 Ballots Cast: 367 Turnout: 14.01%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 189 51.50%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 177 48.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2619 Ballots Cast: 205 Turnout: 7.83%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 68 33.17%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 75 36.59%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 58 28.29%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 0.49%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 0.49%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2619 Ballots Cast: 367 Turnout: 14.01%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 199 54.22%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 126 34.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2619 Ballots Cast: 205 Turnout: 7.83%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 51 24.88%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 9 4.39%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 18 8.78%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 34 16.59%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 48 23.41%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 6 2.93%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 29 14.15%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 3 1.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2619 Ballots Cast: 367 Turnout: 14.01%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 326 88.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2619 Ballots Cast: 205 Turnout: 7.83%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 187 91.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2619 Ballots Cast: 367 Turnout: 14.01%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 326 88.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2619 Ballots Cast: 205 Turnout: 7.83%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 179 87.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2619 Ballots Cast: 367 Turnout: 14.01%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 317 86.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2619 Ballots Cast: 205 Turnout: 7.83%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 181 88.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2619 Ballots Cast: 367 Turnout: 14.01%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 334 91.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2619 Ballots Cast: 205 Turnout: 7.83%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 10 4.88%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 14 6.83%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 31 15.12%
George Weber (Democratic) 2 0.98%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 116 56.59%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 11 5.37%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 2 0.98%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 83 40.49%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 77 37.56%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 84 40.98%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 72 35.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2619 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 1.07%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 19 67.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2619 Ballots Cast: 339 Turnout: 12.94%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 302 89.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2619 Ballots Cast: 190 Turnout: 7.25%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James G. Leslie (Democratic) 153 80.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2619 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 1.07%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 20 71.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2619 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 0.57%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Stoddard (Democratic) 11 73.33%
Howard Solomon (Democratic) 4 26.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2619 Ballots Cast: 367 Turnout: 14.01%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 133 36.24%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 182 49.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2619 Ballots Cast: 205 Turnout: 7.83%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 164 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2619 Ballots Cast: 367 Turnout: 14.01%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 185 50.41%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 124 33.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2619 Ballots Cast: 205 Turnout: 7.83%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 132 64.39%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 45 21.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2619 Ballots Cast: 367 Turnout: 14.01%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 317 86.38%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 218 59.40%
Austin P. Lawler (Republican) 98 26.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2619 Ballots Cast: 205 Turnout: 7.83%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald M. Palmere (Democratic) 59 28.78%
Lucas Strom (Democratic) 109 53.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2619 Ballots Cast: 367 Turnout: 14.01%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 298 81.20%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 154 41.96%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 112 30.52%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 54 14.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2619 Ballots Cast: 205 Turnout: 7.83%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 105 51.22%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 56 27.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2619 Ballots Cast: 367 Turnout: 14.01%

Campton 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 7 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas G. Mollenhauer (Republican) 299 81.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2619 Ballots Cast: 538 Turnout: 20.54%

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 248 46.10%
No 279 51.86%