2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0006


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 15.53%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 58 39.73%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 88 60.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 13.51%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 51 40.16%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 46 36.22%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 29 22.83%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 0.79%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 15.53%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 82 56.16%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 55 37.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 13.51%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 24 18.90%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 6 4.72%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 14 11.02%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 14 11.02%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 34 26.77%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 3 2.36%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 28 22.05%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 3 2.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 15.53%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 132 90.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 13.51%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 126 99.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 15.53%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 133 91.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 13.51%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 120 94.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 15.53%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 130 89.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 13.51%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 118 92.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 15.53%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 137 93.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 13.51%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 10 7.87%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 3 2.36%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 17 13.39%
George Weber (Democratic) 4 3.15%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 71 55.91%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 14 11.02%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 1 0.79%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 61 48.03%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 48 37.80%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 56 44.09%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 54 42.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 15.53%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 130 89.04%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 132 90.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 13.51%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Stoddard (Democratic) 79 62.20%
Howard Solomon (Democratic) 29 22.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 15.53%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 48 32.88%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 87 59.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 13.51%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 113 88.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 15.53%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 87 59.59%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 51 34.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 13.51%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 82 64.57%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 36 28.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 15.53%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 131 89.73%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 89 60.96%
Austin P. Lawler (Republican) 41 28.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 13.51%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald M. Palmere (Democratic) 28 22.05%
Lucas Strom (Democratic) 80 62.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 15.53%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 128 87.67%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 60 41.10%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 52 35.62%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 22 15.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 13.51%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 66 51.97%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 47 37.01%