Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0005


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 16.13%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 83 45.86%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 92 50.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 11.59%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 43 33.08%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 42 32.31%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 40 30.77%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 2 1.54%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 16.13%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 99 54.70%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 68 37.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 11.59%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 17 13.08%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 2 1.54%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 21 16.15%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 20 15.38%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 32 24.62%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 6 4.62%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 19 14.62%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 5 3.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 16.13%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 162 89.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 11.59%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 121 93.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 16.13%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 163 90.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 11.59%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 116 89.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 16.13%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 156 86.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 11.59%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 109 83.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 16.13%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 159 87.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 11.59%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 8 6.15%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 3 2.31%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 31 23.85%
George Weber (Democratic) 4 3.08%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 67 51.54%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 3 2.31%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 0 0.00%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 47 36.15%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 58 44.62%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 49 37.69%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 52 40.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 16.13%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 158 87.29%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 155 85.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 11.59%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Stoddard (Democratic) 77 59.23%
Howard Solomon (Democratic) 23 17.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 16.13%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 64 35.36%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 103 56.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 11.59%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 105 80.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 16.13%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 101 55.80%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 67 37.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 11.59%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 66 50.77%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 44 33.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 16.13%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 163 90.06%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 116 64.09%
Austin P. Lawler (Republican) 51 28.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 11.59%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald M. Palmere (Democratic) 35 26.92%
Lucas Strom (Democratic) 71 54.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 16.13%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 156 86.19%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 97 53.59%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 49 27.07%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 22 12.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 11.59%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 69 53.08%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 33 25.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 16.13%

Campton 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 5 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William J. Paskey Jr. (Republican) 159 87.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 6.60%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) NEW TAX RATE FOR EMERGENCY & RESCUE FUND
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 30 40.54%
No 43 58.11%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) ISSUE $10,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 30 40.54%
No 43 58.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 21.12%

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 109 45.99%
No 123 51.90%