2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0004


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 17.47%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 76 44.71%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 91 53.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 9.87%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 38 39.58%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 28 29.17%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 30 31.25%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 17.47%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 97 57.06%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 59 34.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 9.87%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 35 36.46%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 6 6.25%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 10 10.42%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 11 11.46%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 19 19.79%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 3 3.13%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 5 5.21%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 6 6.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 17.47%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 151 88.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 9.87%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 91 94.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 17.47%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 150 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 9.87%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 84 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 17.47%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 147 86.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 9.87%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 88 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 17.47%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 149 87.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 9.87%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 7 7.29%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 4 4.17%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 13 13.54%
George Weber (Democratic) 1 1.04%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 48 50.00%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 13 13.54%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 2 2.08%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 33 34.38%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 46 47.92%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 40 41.67%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 39 40.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 17.47%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 146 85.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.10%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James G. Leslie (Democratic) 1 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 17.47%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 146 85.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.76%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Stoddard (Democratic) 58 61.05%
Howard Solomon (Democratic) 19 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 17.47%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 52 30.59%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 107 62.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 9.87%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 80 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 17.47%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 94 55.29%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 66 38.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 9.87%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 58 60.42%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 30 31.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 17.47%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 149 87.65%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 101 59.41%
Austin P. Lawler (Republican) 57 33.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 9.87%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald M. Palmere (Democratic) 18 18.75%
Lucas Strom (Democratic) 68 70.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 17.47%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 148 87.06%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 68 40.00%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 70 41.18%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 18 10.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 9.87%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 55 57.29%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 28 29.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 17.47%

Campton 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Carlson (Republican) 128 75.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 10 Turnout: 1.03%

(PINGREE GROVE & CSIDE FIRE) TO ISSUE $8,500,000 GENERAL BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 1 10.00%
No 9 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 22.10%

(VILLAGE OF LILY LAKE)
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 78 36.28%
No 136 63.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 0 0.00%
No 0 0.00%