Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0003


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1103 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 14.05%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 85 54.84%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 69 44.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1103 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 11.24%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 39 31.45%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 47 37.90%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 36 29.03%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1103 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 14.05%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 84 54.19%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 56 36.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1103 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 11.24%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 27 21.77%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 3 2.42%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 6 4.84%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 26 20.97%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 29 23.39%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 9 7.26%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 15 12.10%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 4 3.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1103 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 14.05%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 141 90.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1103 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 11.24%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 116 93.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1103 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 14.05%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 140 90.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1103 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 11.24%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 111 89.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1103 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 14.05%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 137 88.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1103 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 11.24%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 106 85.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1103 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 14.05%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 146 94.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1103 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 11.24%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 2 1.61%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 4 3.23%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 21 16.94%
George Weber (Democratic) 1 0.81%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 76 61.29%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 9 7.26%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 0 0.00%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 52 41.94%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 46 37.10%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 48 38.71%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 48 38.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1103 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 14.05%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 141 90.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1103 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 11.24%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James G. Leslie (Democratic) 102 82.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1103 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 14.05%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 43 27.74%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 96 61.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1103 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 11.24%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 100 80.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1103 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 14.05%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 80 51.61%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 59 38.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1103 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 11.24%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 67 54.03%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 39 31.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1103 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 14.05%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 139 89.68%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 95 61.29%
Austin P. Lawler (Republican) 41 26.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1103 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 11.24%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald M. Palmere (Democratic) 32 25.81%
Lucas Strom (Democratic) 69 55.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1103 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 14.05%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 133 85.81%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 45 29.03%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 73 47.10%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 15 9.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1103 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 11.24%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 61 49.19%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 40 32.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1103 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 14.05%

Campton 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 3 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johansen (Republican) 130 83.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1103 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 9.16%

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 37 36.63%
No 62 61.39%