2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 16.18%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 83 40.89%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 114 56.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 10.60%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 48 36.09%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 44 33.08%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 36 27.07%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 16.18%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 100 49.26%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 83 40.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 10.60%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 32 24.06%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 6 4.51%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 13 9.77%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 28 21.05%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 20 15.04%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 3 2.26%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 22 16.54%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 3 2.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 16.18%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 177 87.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 10.60%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 124 93.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 16.18%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 180 88.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 10.60%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 113 84.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 16.18%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 170 83.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 10.60%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 115 86.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 16.18%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 177 87.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 10.60%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 11 8.27%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 4 3.01%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 22 16.54%
George Weber (Democratic) 2 1.50%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 72 54.14%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 10 7.52%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 1 0.75%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 61 45.86%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 51 38.35%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 63 47.37%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 47 35.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 16.18%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 174 85.71%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 171 84.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 10.60%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Stoddard (Democratic) 78 58.65%
Howard Solomon (Democratic) 28 21.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 16.18%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 59 29.06%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 123 60.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 10.60%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 109 81.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 16.18%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 109 53.69%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 71 34.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 10.60%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 88 66.17%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 30 22.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 16.18%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 175 86.21%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 157 77.34%
Austin P. Lawler (Republican) 36 17.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 10.60%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald M. Palmere (Democratic) 42 31.58%
Lucas Strom (Democratic) 67 50.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 16.18%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 167 82.27%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 93 45.81%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 61 30.05%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 27 13.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 10.60%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 60 45.11%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 52 39.10%

Campton 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 2 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Cappell (Democratic) 109 81.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 16.18%

Campton 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 2 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan D. Rottmann (Republican) 170 83.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.32%

(PINGREE GROVE & CSIDE FIRE) TO ISSUE $8,500,000 GENERAL BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 1 25.00%
No 3 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 318 Turnout: 25.34%

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 161 50.63%
No 152 47.80%