2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BU0001


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1396 Ballots Cast: 227 Turnout: 16.26%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 124 54.63%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 98 43.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1396 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 7.45%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 42 40.38%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 26 25.00%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 33 31.73%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 0.96%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1396 Ballots Cast: 227 Turnout: 16.26%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 136 59.91%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 73 32.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1396 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 7.45%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 32 30.77%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 5 4.81%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 7 6.73%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 18 17.31%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 20 19.23%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 4 3.85%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 13 12.50%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 1 0.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1396 Ballots Cast: 227 Turnout: 16.26%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 200 88.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1396 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 7.45%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 100 96.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1396 Ballots Cast: 227 Turnout: 16.26%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 194 85.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1396 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 7.45%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 91 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1396 Ballots Cast: 227 Turnout: 16.26%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 184 81.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1396 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 7.45%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 91 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1396 Ballots Cast: 227 Turnout: 16.26%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 200 88.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1396 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 7.45%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 5 4.81%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 5 4.81%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 10 9.62%
George Weber (Democratic) 3 2.88%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 52 50.00%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 16 15.38%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 2 1.92%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 50 48.08%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 35 33.65%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 41 39.42%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 42 40.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1396 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 0.50%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 7 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1396 Ballots Cast: 2 Turnout: 0.14%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 2 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1396 Ballots Cast: 220 Turnout: 15.76%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 191 86.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1396 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 0.50%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 7 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1396 Ballots Cast: 2 Turnout: 0.14%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 2 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1396 Ballots Cast: 220 Turnout: 15.76%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 188 85.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1396 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 7.31%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Stoddard (Democratic) 57 55.88%
Howard Solomon (Democratic) 21 20.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1396 Ballots Cast: 227 Turnout: 16.26%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 85 37.44%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 125 55.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1396 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 7.45%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 88 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1396 Ballots Cast: 227 Turnout: 16.26%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 86 37.89%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 119 52.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1396 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 7.45%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 50 48.08%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 37 35.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1396 Ballots Cast: 227 Turnout: 16.26%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 191 84.14%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Koppie (Republican) 125 55.07%
Connie Von Keudell (Republican) 95 41.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1396 Ballots Cast: 221 Turnout: 15.83%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 175 79.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1396 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 0.57%

DeKALB COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amanda Christensen (Democratic) 8 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1396 Ballots Cast: 227 Turnout: 16.26%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 69 30.40%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 119 52.42%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 15 6.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1396 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 7.45%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 47 45.19%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 33 31.73%