2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BR0001


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 651 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 17.05%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 40 36.04%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 71 63.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 651 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 8.45%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 21 38.18%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 18 32.73%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 13 23.64%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 2 3.64%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 1.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 651 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 17.05%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 53 47.75%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 54 48.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 651 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 8.45%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 16 29.09%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 2 3.64%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 6 10.91%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 8 14.55%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 15 27.27%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 3 5.45%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 2 3.64%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 3 5.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 651 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 17.05%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 103 92.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 651 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 8.45%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 51 92.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 651 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 17.05%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 104 93.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 651 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 8.45%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 49 89.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 651 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 17.05%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 102 91.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 651 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 8.45%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 49 89.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 651 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 17.05%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 103 92.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 651 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 8.45%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 5 9.09%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 2 3.64%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 12 21.82%
George Weber (Democratic) 1 1.82%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 16 29.09%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 13 23.64%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 0 0.00%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 21 38.18%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 20 36.36%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 18 32.73%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 22 40.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 651 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 17.05%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 105 94.59%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 101 90.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 651 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 8.45%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Stoddard (Democratic) 31 56.36%
Howard Solomon (Democratic) 11 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 651 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 17.05%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 44 39.64%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 60 54.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 651 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 8.45%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 41 74.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 651 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 17.05%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 56 50.45%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 49 44.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 651 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 8.45%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 25 45.45%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 24 43.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 651 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 17.05%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 101 90.99%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Lenert (Republican) 99 89.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 651 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 8.45%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandra A. King (Democratic) 41 74.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 651 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.15%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 1 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 651 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 8.45%

DeKALB COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amanda Christensen (Democratic) 42 76.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 651 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 17.05%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 31 27.93%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 59 53.15%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 15 13.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 651 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 8.45%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 29 52.73%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 11 20.00%