Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BB0006


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1208 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 10.68%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 59 45.74%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 70 54.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1208 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 9.77%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 28 23.73%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 47 39.83%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 40 33.90%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 3 2.54%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1208 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 10.68%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 75 58.14%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 45 34.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1208 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 9.77%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 15 12.71%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 4 3.39%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 18 15.25%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 16 13.56%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 27 22.88%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 7 5.93%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 21 17.80%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 5 4.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1208 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 10.68%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 122 94.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1208 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 9.77%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 105 88.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1208 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 10.68%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 121 93.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1208 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 9.77%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 98 83.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1208 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 10.68%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 120 93.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1208 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 9.77%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 97 82.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1208 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 10.68%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 118 91.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1208 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 9.77%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 5 4.24%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 2 1.69%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 13 11.02%
George Weber (Democratic) 3 2.54%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 74 62.71%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 9 7.63%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 0 0.00%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 50 42.37%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 39 33.05%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 47 39.83%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 40 33.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1208 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 10.68%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 117 90.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1208 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 9.77%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James G. Leslie (Democratic) 88 74.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1208 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 10.68%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 53 41.09%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 68 52.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1208 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 9.77%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 85 72.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1208 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 10.68%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 70 54.26%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 47 36.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1208 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 9.77%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 80 67.80%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 18 15.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1208 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 10.68%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 119 92.25%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 118 91.47%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 56 43.41%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 39 30.23%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 20 15.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1208 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 9.77%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 51 43.22%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 44 37.29%

Blackberry 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 6 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Megan Bartlett (Democratic) 93 78.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1208 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 10.68%

Blackberry 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 6 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael D. Haddad (Republican) 117 90.70%