Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BB0005


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1599 Ballots Cast: 190 Turnout: 11.88%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 86 45.26%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 100 52.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1599 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 9.07%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 49 33.79%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 43 29.66%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 53 36.55%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1599 Ballots Cast: 190 Turnout: 11.88%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 94 49.47%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 76 40.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1599 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 9.07%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 20 13.79%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 12 8.28%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 13 8.97%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 28 19.31%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 38 26.21%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 4 2.76%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 23 15.86%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 3 2.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1599 Ballots Cast: 190 Turnout: 11.88%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 153 80.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1599 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 9.07%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 132 91.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1599 Ballots Cast: 190 Turnout: 11.88%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 160 84.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1599 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 9.07%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 130 89.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1599 Ballots Cast: 190 Turnout: 11.88%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 155 81.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1599 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 9.07%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 129 88.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1599 Ballots Cast: 190 Turnout: 11.88%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 169 88.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1599 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 9.07%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 11 7.59%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 4 2.76%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 13 8.97%
George Weber (Democratic) 3 2.07%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 95 65.52%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 10 6.90%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 1 0.69%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 60 41.38%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 55 37.93%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 46 31.72%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 71 48.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1599 Ballots Cast: 190 Turnout: 11.88%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 167 87.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1599 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 9.07%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James G. Leslie (Democratic) 127 87.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1599 Ballots Cast: 190 Turnout: 11.88%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 71 37.37%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 99 52.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1599 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 9.07%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 125 86.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1599 Ballots Cast: 190 Turnout: 11.88%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 97 51.05%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 74 38.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1599 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 9.07%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 83 57.24%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 43 29.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1599 Ballots Cast: 190 Turnout: 11.88%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 158 83.16%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 154 81.05%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 68 35.79%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 74 38.95%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 27 14.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1599 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 9.07%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 57 39.31%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 65 44.83%

Blackberry 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 5 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heidi DeMarco (Democratic) 129 88.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1599 Ballots Cast: 190 Turnout: 11.88%

Blackberry 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 5 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Vicki S. Danklefsen (Republican) 160 84.21%