2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BB0004


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2125 Ballots Cast: 309 Turnout: 14.54%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 172 55.66%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 128 41.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2125 Ballots Cast: 254 Turnout: 11.95%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 93 36.61%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 74 29.13%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 74 29.13%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 3 1.18%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 2 0.79%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 2 0.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2125 Ballots Cast: 309 Turnout: 14.54%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 172 55.66%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 112 36.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2125 Ballots Cast: 254 Turnout: 11.95%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 62 24.41%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 10 3.94%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 28 11.02%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 33 12.99%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 52 20.47%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 15 5.91%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 37 14.57%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 3 1.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2125 Ballots Cast: 309 Turnout: 14.54%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 280 90.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2125 Ballots Cast: 254 Turnout: 11.95%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 234 92.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2125 Ballots Cast: 309 Turnout: 14.54%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 275 89.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2125 Ballots Cast: 254 Turnout: 11.95%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 227 89.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2125 Ballots Cast: 309 Turnout: 14.54%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 269 87.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2125 Ballots Cast: 254 Turnout: 11.95%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 224 88.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2125 Ballots Cast: 309 Turnout: 14.54%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 282 91.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2125 Ballots Cast: 254 Turnout: 11.95%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 17 6.69%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 6 2.36%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 25 9.84%
George Weber (Democratic) 2 0.79%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 160 62.99%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 24 9.45%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 5 1.97%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 99 38.98%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 113 44.49%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 102 40.16%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 106 41.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2125 Ballots Cast: 309 Turnout: 14.54%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 279 90.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2125 Ballots Cast: 254 Turnout: 11.95%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James G. Leslie (Democratic) 215 84.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2125 Ballots Cast: 309 Turnout: 14.54%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 98 31.72%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 182 58.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2125 Ballots Cast: 254 Turnout: 11.95%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 215 84.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2125 Ballots Cast: 309 Turnout: 14.54%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 179 57.93%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 99 32.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2125 Ballots Cast: 254 Turnout: 11.95%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 156 61.42%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 68 26.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2125 Ballots Cast: 309 Turnout: 14.54%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 275 89.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 270 87.38%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 140 45.31%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 106 34.30%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 35 11.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2125 Ballots Cast: 254 Turnout: 11.95%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 130 51.18%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 80 31.50%

Blackberry 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 4 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Franklin D. Klaus (Democratic) 215 84.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2125 Ballots Cast: 309 Turnout: 14.54%

Blackberry 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew E. "Drew" Frasz (Republican) 266 86.08%