Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BB0003


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2638 Ballots Cast: 303 Turnout: 11.49%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 148 48.84%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 151 49.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2638 Ballots Cast: 254 Turnout: 9.63%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 96 37.80%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 67 26.38%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 85 33.46%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 2 0.79%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 0.39%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 2 0.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2638 Ballots Cast: 303 Turnout: 11.49%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 167 55.12%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 120 39.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2638 Ballots Cast: 254 Turnout: 9.63%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 59 23.23%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 14 5.51%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 23 9.06%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 34 13.39%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 52 20.47%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 18 7.09%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 37 14.57%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 8 3.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2638 Ballots Cast: 303 Turnout: 11.49%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 273 90.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2638 Ballots Cast: 254 Turnout: 9.63%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 233 91.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2638 Ballots Cast: 303 Turnout: 11.49%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 273 90.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2638 Ballots Cast: 254 Turnout: 9.63%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 221 87.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2638 Ballots Cast: 303 Turnout: 11.49%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 265 87.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2638 Ballots Cast: 254 Turnout: 9.63%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 222 87.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2638 Ballots Cast: 303 Turnout: 11.49%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 270 89.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2638 Ballots Cast: 254 Turnout: 9.63%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 11 4.33%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 9 3.54%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 34 13.39%
George Weber (Democratic) 9 3.54%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 136 53.54%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 27 10.63%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 3 1.18%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 96 37.80%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 93 36.61%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 87 34.25%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 99 38.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2638 Ballots Cast: 303 Turnout: 11.49%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 273 90.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2638 Ballots Cast: 254 Turnout: 9.63%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James G. Leslie (Democratic) 200 78.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2638 Ballots Cast: 303 Turnout: 11.49%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 130 42.90%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 156 51.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2638 Ballots Cast: 254 Turnout: 9.63%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 201 79.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2638 Ballots Cast: 303 Turnout: 11.49%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 152 50.17%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 128 42.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2638 Ballots Cast: 254 Turnout: 9.63%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 162 63.78%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 60 23.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2638 Ballots Cast: 303 Turnout: 11.49%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 271 89.44%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 265 87.46%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 123 40.59%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 111 36.63%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 39 12.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2638 Ballots Cast: 254 Turnout: 9.63%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 113 44.49%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 90 35.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2638 Ballots Cast: 303 Turnout: 11.49%

Blackberry 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 3 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis C. Ryan (Republican) 120 39.60%
Jeffrey D. Walter (Republican) 166 54.79%