Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BB0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 261 Turnout: 10.86%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 128 49.04%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 131 50.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 213 Turnout: 8.86%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 74 34.74%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 54 25.35%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 74 34.74%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 2 0.94%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 5 2.35%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 261 Turnout: 10.86%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 143 54.79%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 102 39.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 213 Turnout: 8.86%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 43 20.19%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 16 7.51%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 23 10.80%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 22 10.33%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 61 28.64%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 6 2.82%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 32 15.02%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 3 1.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 261 Turnout: 10.86%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 236 90.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 213 Turnout: 8.86%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 189 88.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 261 Turnout: 10.86%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 236 90.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 213 Turnout: 8.86%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 187 87.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 261 Turnout: 10.86%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 233 89.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 213 Turnout: 8.86%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 179 84.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 261 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 239 91.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 213 Turnout: 8.86%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 12 5.63%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 9 4.23%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 29 13.62%
George Weber (Democratic) 6 2.82%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 120 56.34%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 10 4.69%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 9 4.23%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 81 38.03%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 78 36.62%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 109 51.17%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 56 26.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 261 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 242 92.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 213 Turnout: 8.86%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James G. Leslie (Democratic) 168 78.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 261 Turnout: 10.86%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 106 40.61%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 143 54.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 213 Turnout: 8.86%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 169 79.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 261 Turnout: 10.86%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 114 43.68%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 136 52.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 213 Turnout: 8.86%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 101 47.42%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 84 39.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 261 Turnout: 10.86%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 231 88.51%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 222 85.06%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 96 36.78%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 106 40.61%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 45 17.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 213 Turnout: 8.86%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 100 46.95%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 71 33.33%

Blackberry 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 2 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela M. Price (Democratic) 173 81.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 261 Turnout: 10.86%

Blackberry 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 2 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rodney L. Feece (Republican) 236 90.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 220 Turnout: 9.15%

(FOX VALLEY PARK DIST) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE THE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 50 22.73%
No 165 75.00%