2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BB0001


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1145 Ballots Cast: 162 Turnout: 14.15%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 85 52.47%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 74 45.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1145 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 13.01%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 48 32.21%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 47 31.54%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 47 31.54%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 0.67%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 3 2.01%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1145 Ballots Cast: 162 Turnout: 14.15%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 99 61.11%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 51 31.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1145 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 13.01%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 26 17.45%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 6 4.03%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 12 8.05%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 31 20.81%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 44 29.53%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 7 4.70%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 15 10.07%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 2 1.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1145 Ballots Cast: 162 Turnout: 14.15%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 145 89.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1145 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 13.01%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 133 89.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1145 Ballots Cast: 162 Turnout: 14.15%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 142 87.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1145 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 13.01%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 131 87.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1145 Ballots Cast: 162 Turnout: 14.15%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 137 84.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1145 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 13.01%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 125 83.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1145 Ballots Cast: 162 Turnout: 14.15%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 138 85.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1145 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 13.01%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 5 3.36%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 6 4.03%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 23 15.44%
George Weber (Democratic) 2 1.34%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 72 48.32%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 20 13.42%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 4 2.68%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 64 42.95%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 51 34.23%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 42 28.19%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 71 47.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1145 Ballots Cast: 162 Turnout: 14.15%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 145 89.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1145 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 13.01%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James G. Leslie (Democratic) 115 77.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1145 Ballots Cast: 162 Turnout: 14.15%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 60 37.04%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 90 55.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1145 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 13.01%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 114 76.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1145 Ballots Cast: 162 Turnout: 14.15%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 65 40.12%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 85 52.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1145 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 13.01%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 95 63.76%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 39 26.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1145 Ballots Cast: 162 Turnout: 14.15%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 139 85.80%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 138 85.19%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 69 42.59%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 63 38.89%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 21 12.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1145 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 13.01%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 71 47.65%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 52 34.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1145 Ballots Cast: 162 Turnout: 14.15%

Blackberry 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 1 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David L. Anderson (Republican) 135 83.33%