Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0021


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2354 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 9.56%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 88 39.11%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 135 60.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2354 Ballots Cast: 262 Turnout: 11.13%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 101 38.55%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 81 30.92%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 75 28.63%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 3 1.15%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2354 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 9.56%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 127 56.44%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 82 36.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2354 Ballots Cast: 262 Turnout: 11.13%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 58 22.14%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 8 3.05%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 33 12.60%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 37 14.12%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 76 29.01%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 9 3.44%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 25 9.54%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 10 3.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2354 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 9.56%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 200 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2354 Ballots Cast: 262 Turnout: 11.13%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 244 93.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2354 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 9.56%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 197 87.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2354 Ballots Cast: 262 Turnout: 11.13%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 240 91.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2354 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 9.56%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 193 85.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2354 Ballots Cast: 262 Turnout: 11.13%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 236 90.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2354 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 9.56%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 202 89.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2354 Ballots Cast: 262 Turnout: 11.13%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 28 10.69%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 12 4.58%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 32 12.21%
George Weber (Democratic) 10 3.82%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 132 50.38%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 29 11.07%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 1 0.38%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 135 51.53%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 96 36.64%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 173 66.03%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 67 25.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2354 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 9.56%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 201 89.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2354 Ballots Cast: 262 Turnout: 11.13%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James G. Leslie (Democratic) 230 87.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2354 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 9.56%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 84 37.33%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 125 55.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2354 Ballots Cast: 262 Turnout: 11.13%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 229 87.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2354 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 9.56%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 121 53.78%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 88 39.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2354 Ballots Cast: 262 Turnout: 11.13%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 132 50.38%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 105 40.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2354 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 9.56%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 200 88.89%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 192 85.33%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 80 35.56%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 99 44.00%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 25 11.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2354 Ballots Cast: 262 Turnout: 11.13%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 151 57.63%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 67 25.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2354 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 9.56%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 191 84.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2354 Ballots Cast: 262 Turnout: 11.13%

Batavia 21 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 21 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 168 64.12%
Adrien Aaron (Democratic) 70 26.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2354 Ballots Cast: 248 Turnout: 10.54%

(FOX VALLEY PARK DIST) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE THE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 102 41.13%
No 136 54.84%