2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0020


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1093 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 12.53%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 50 36.50%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 87 63.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1093 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 12.72%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 47 33.81%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 36 25.90%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 51 36.69%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 0.72%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 3 2.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1093 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 12.53%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 74 54.01%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 52 37.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1093 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 12.72%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 32 23.02%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 7 5.04%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 7 5.04%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 21 15.11%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 37 26.62%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 2 1.44%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 23 16.55%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 3 2.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1093 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 12.53%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 121 88.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1093 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 12.72%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 124 89.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1093 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 12.53%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 121 88.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1093 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 12.72%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 119 85.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1093 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 12.53%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 116 84.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1093 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 12.72%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 117 84.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1093 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 12.53%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 125 91.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1093 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 12.72%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 12 8.63%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 8 5.76%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 23 16.55%
George Weber (Democratic) 2 1.44%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 72 51.80%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 8 5.76%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 2 1.44%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 54 38.85%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 55 39.57%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 49 35.25%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 58 41.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1093 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 12.53%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nic Zito (Republican) 36 26.28%
Tonia Jane Khouri (Republican) 95 69.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1093 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 12.72%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 106 76.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1093 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 12.53%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 50 36.50%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 76 55.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1093 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 12.72%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 109 78.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1093 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 12.53%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 72 52.55%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 55 40.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1093 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 12.72%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 68 48.92%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 53 38.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1093 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 12.53%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 122 89.05%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 119 86.86%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 46 33.58%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 47 34.31%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 22 16.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1093 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 12.72%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 66 47.48%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 50 35.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1093 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 12.53%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 114 83.21%