Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0018


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 14.75%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 61 48.41%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 64 50.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 11.71%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 29 29.00%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 32 32.00%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 34 34.00%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 1.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 2 2.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 14.75%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 68 53.97%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 43 34.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 11.71%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 17 17.00%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 2 2.00%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 8 8.00%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 16 16.00%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 25 25.00%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 3 3.00%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 21 21.00%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 5 5.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 14.75%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 112 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 11.71%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 95 95.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 14.75%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 110 87.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 11.71%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 89 89.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 14.75%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 107 84.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 11.71%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 87 87.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 14.75%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 111 88.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 11.71%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 6 6.00%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 1 1.00%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 18 18.00%
George Weber (Democratic) 2 2.00%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 50 50.00%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 17 17.00%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 1 1.00%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 42 42.00%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 35 35.00%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 39 39.00%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 37 37.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 14.75%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nic Zito (Republican) 31 24.60%
Tonia Jane Khouri (Republican) 93 73.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 11.71%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 83 83.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 14.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 38 30.16%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 66 52.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 11.71%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 76 76.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 14.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 62 49.21%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 44 34.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 11.71%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 56 56.00%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 26 26.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 14.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 105 83.33%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 106 84.13%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 44 34.92%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 50 39.68%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 15 11.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 11.71%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 50 50.00%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 28 28.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 14.75%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 104 82.54%