Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0017


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 16.08%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 73 46.79%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 81 51.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 17.94%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 56 32.18%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 59 33.91%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 56 32.18%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 0.57%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 2 1.15%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 16.08%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 83 53.21%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 63 40.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 17.94%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 38 21.84%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 8 4.60%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 17 9.77%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 11 6.32%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 54 31.03%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 8 4.60%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 24 13.79%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 10 5.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 16.08%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 132 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 17.94%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 159 91.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 16.08%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 131 83.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 17.94%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 154 88.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 16.08%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 128 82.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 17.94%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 155 89.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 16.08%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 137 87.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 17.94%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 17 9.77%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 4 2.30%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 25 14.37%
George Weber (Democratic) 5 2.87%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 77 44.25%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 39 22.41%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 0 0.00%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 63 36.21%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 74 42.53%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 69 39.66%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 64 36.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 16.08%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nic Zito (Republican) 33 21.15%
Tonia Jane Khouri (Republican) 119 76.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 17.94%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 148 85.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 16.08%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 63 40.38%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 83 53.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 17.94%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 146 83.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 16.08%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 89 57.05%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 60 38.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 17.94%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 127 72.99%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 37 21.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 16.08%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 136 87.18%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 130 83.33%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 57 36.54%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 77 49.36%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 11 7.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 17.94%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 72 41.38%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 74 42.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 16.08%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 125 80.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 17.94%

Batavia 17 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 17 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard S. Miller (Democratic) 154 88.51%