2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0014


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1182 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 12.44%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 64 43.54%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 80 54.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1182 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 11.17%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 41 31.06%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 43 32.58%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 45 34.09%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 0.76%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 2 1.52%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1182 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 12.44%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 87 59.18%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 50 34.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1182 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 11.17%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 32 24.24%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 1 0.76%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 19 14.39%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 9 6.82%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 34 25.76%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 8 6.06%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 26 19.70%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 3 2.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1182 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 12.44%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 132 89.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1182 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 11.17%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 122 92.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1182 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 12.44%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 132 89.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1182 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 11.17%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 121 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1182 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 12.44%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 129 87.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1182 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 11.17%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 120 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1182 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 12.44%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 129 87.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1182 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 11.17%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 12 9.09%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 4 3.03%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 21 15.91%
George Weber (Democratic) 2 1.52%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 77 58.33%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 8 6.06%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 4 3.03%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 49 37.12%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 62 46.97%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 51 38.64%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 60 45.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1182 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 12.44%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nic Zito (Republican) 50 34.01%
Tonia Jane Khouri (Republican) 92 62.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1182 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 11.17%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 119 90.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1182 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 12.44%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 52 35.37%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 83 56.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1182 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 11.17%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 116 87.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1182 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 12.44%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 73 49.66%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 60 40.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1182 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 11.17%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 82 62.12%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 35 26.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1182 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 12.44%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 131 89.12%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 126 85.71%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 52 35.37%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 58 39.46%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 21 14.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1182 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 11.17%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 64 48.48%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 53 40.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1182 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 12.44%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 127 86.39%

Batavia 14 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 14 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Fanizza (Republican) 128 87.07%