2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0010


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1337 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 12.42%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 83 50.00%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 81 48.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1337 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 9.72%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 37 28.46%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 48 36.92%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 44 33.85%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 0.77%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1337 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 12.42%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 99 59.64%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 59 35.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1337 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 9.72%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 26 20.00%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 7 5.38%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 13 10.00%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 16 12.31%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 31 23.85%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 3 2.31%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 27 20.77%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 3 2.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1337 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 12.42%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 151 90.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1337 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 9.72%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 119 91.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1337 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 12.42%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 154 92.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1337 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 9.72%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 113 86.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1337 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 12.42%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 146 87.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1337 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 9.72%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 109 83.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1337 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 12.42%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 152 91.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1337 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 9.72%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 7 5.38%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 2 1.54%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 19 14.62%
George Weber (Democratic) 1 0.77%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 72 55.38%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 13 10.00%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 5 3.85%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 50 38.46%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 52 40.00%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 50 38.46%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 54 41.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1337 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 2.92%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nic Zito (Republican) 11 28.21%
Tonia Jane Khouri (Republican) 26 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1337 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 3.66%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 42 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1337 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 9.50%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 116 91.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1337 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 6.06%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James G. Leslie (Democratic) 67 82.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1337 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 12.42%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 60 36.14%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 95 57.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1337 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 9.72%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 108 83.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1337 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 12.42%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 83 50.00%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 66 39.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1337 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 9.72%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 74 56.92%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 39 30.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1337 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 12.42%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 149 89.76%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John P. Martin (Republican) 145 87.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1337 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 9.72%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jody M. Kanikula (Democratic) 110 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1337 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 12.42%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 143 86.14%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 79 47.59%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 64 38.55%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 11 6.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1337 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 9.72%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 51 39.23%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 59 45.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1337 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 12.42%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 144 86.75%

Batavia 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 10 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ellen Nottke (Republican) 147 88.55%