Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0008


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1074 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 11.36%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 48 39.34%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 73 59.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1074 Ballots Cast: 213 Turnout: 19.83%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 52 24.41%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 75 35.21%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 77 36.15%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 3 1.41%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 4 1.88%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1074 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 11.36%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 77 63.11%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 35 28.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1074 Ballots Cast: 213 Turnout: 19.83%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 46 21.60%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 7 3.29%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 9 4.23%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 20 9.39%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 52 24.41%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 8 3.76%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 61 28.64%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 5 2.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1074 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 11.36%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 103 84.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1074 Ballots Cast: 213 Turnout: 19.83%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 196 92.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1074 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 11.36%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 103 84.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1074 Ballots Cast: 213 Turnout: 19.83%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 189 88.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1074 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 11.36%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 99 81.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1074 Ballots Cast: 213 Turnout: 19.83%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 182 85.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1074 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 11.36%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 107 87.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1074 Ballots Cast: 213 Turnout: 19.83%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 11 5.16%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 4 1.88%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 29 13.62%
George Weber (Democratic) 4 1.88%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 121 56.81%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 33 15.49%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 3 1.41%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 89 41.78%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 76 35.68%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 90 42.25%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 73 34.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1074 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 7.73%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 73 87.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1074 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 12.01%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 104 80.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1074 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 3.63%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nic Zito (Republican) 17 43.59%
Tonia Jane Khouri (Republican) 21 53.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1074 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 7.82%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 67 79.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1074 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 7.73%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 69 83.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1074 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 12.01%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 104 80.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1074 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 11.36%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 43 35.25%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 62 50.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1074 Ballots Cast: 213 Turnout: 19.83%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 164 77.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1074 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 11.36%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 67 54.92%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 46 37.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1074 Ballots Cast: 213 Turnout: 19.83%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 99 46.48%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 77 36.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1074 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 11.36%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 100 81.97%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John P. Martin (Republican) 99 81.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1074 Ballots Cast: 213 Turnout: 19.83%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jody M. Kanikula (Democratic) 170 79.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1074 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 11.36%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 94 77.05%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 51 41.80%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 47 38.52%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 8 6.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1074 Ballots Cast: 213 Turnout: 19.83%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 101 47.42%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 71 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1074 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 11.36%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 97 79.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1074 Ballots Cast: 213 Turnout: 19.83%

Batavia 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 8 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Christine Kertz (Democratic) 174 81.69%