2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0007


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1142 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 12.17%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 51 36.69%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 86 61.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1142 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 16.99%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 62 31.96%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 68 35.05%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 61 31.44%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1142 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 12.17%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 75 53.96%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 56 40.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1142 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 16.99%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 48 24.74%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 14 7.22%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 10 5.15%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 29 14.95%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 34 17.53%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 4 2.06%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 40 20.62%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 11 5.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1142 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 12.17%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 124 89.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1142 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 16.99%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 181 93.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1142 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 12.17%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 126 90.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1142 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 16.99%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 174 89.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1142 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 12.17%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 118 84.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1142 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 16.99%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 167 86.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1142 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 12.17%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 126 90.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1142 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 16.99%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 11 5.67%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 9 4.64%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 14 7.22%
George Weber (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 127 65.46%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 25 12.89%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 0 0.00%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 80 41.24%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 72 37.11%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 94 48.45%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 57 29.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1142 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 12.17%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nic Zito (Republican) 28 20.14%
Tonia Jane Khouri (Republican) 105 75.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1142 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 16.99%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 163 84.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1142 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 12.17%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 43 30.94%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 86 61.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1142 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 16.99%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 158 81.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1142 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 12.17%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 89 64.03%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 43 30.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1142 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 16.99%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 90 46.39%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 85 43.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1142 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 12.17%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 125 89.93%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 117 84.17%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 55 39.57%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 55 39.57%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 18 12.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1142 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 16.99%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 100 51.55%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 64 32.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1142 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 12.17%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 119 85.61%