2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0005


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 975 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.05%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 41 41.84%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 56 57.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 975 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 15.08%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 32 21.77%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 38 25.85%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 71 48.30%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 2 1.36%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 4 2.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 975 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.05%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 57 58.16%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 32 32.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 975 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 15.08%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 39 26.53%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 10 6.80%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 7 4.76%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 16 10.88%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 30 20.41%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 7 4.76%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 23 15.65%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 11 7.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 975 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.05%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 87 88.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 975 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 15.08%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 132 89.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 975 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.05%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 86 87.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 975 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 15.08%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 127 86.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 975 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.05%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 80 81.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 975 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 15.08%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 122 82.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 975 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.05%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 84 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 975 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 15.08%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 9 6.12%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 12 8.16%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 12 8.16%
George Weber (Democratic) 3 2.04%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 68 46.26%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 30 20.41%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 4 2.72%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 60 40.82%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 58 39.46%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 59 40.14%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 61 41.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 975 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.05%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nic Zito (Republican) 32 32.65%
Tonia Jane Khouri (Republican) 64 65.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 975 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 15.08%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 116 78.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 975 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.05%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 27 27.55%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 65 66.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 975 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 15.08%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 108 73.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 975 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.05%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 46 46.94%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 44 44.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 975 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 15.08%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 72 48.98%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 55 37.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 975 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.05%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 83 84.69%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 81 82.65%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 34 34.69%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 40 40.82%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 15 15.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 975 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 15.08%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 57 38.78%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 60 40.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 975 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.05%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 83 84.69%