2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0004


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 849 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 10.60%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 36 40.00%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 54 60.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 849 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 14.84%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 40 31.75%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 18 14.29%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 66 52.38%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 0.79%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 0.79%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 849 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 10.60%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 44 48.89%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 36 40.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 849 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 14.84%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 28 22.22%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 9 7.14%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 14 11.11%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 16 12.70%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 30 23.81%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 4 3.17%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 9 7.14%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 9 7.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 849 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 10.60%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 78 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 849 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 14.84%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 116 92.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 849 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 10.60%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 77 85.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 849 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 14.84%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 109 86.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 849 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 10.60%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 75 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 849 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 14.84%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 108 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 849 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 10.60%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 80 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 849 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 14.84%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 8 6.35%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 2 1.59%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 13 10.32%
George Weber (Democratic) 1 0.79%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 68 53.97%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 27 21.43%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 3 2.38%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 60 47.62%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 42 33.33%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 49 38.89%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 54 42.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 849 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 10.60%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nic Zito (Republican) 41 45.56%
Tonia Jane Khouri (Republican) 45 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 849 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 14.84%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 108 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 849 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 10.60%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 24 26.67%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 55 61.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 849 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 14.84%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 103 81.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 849 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 10.60%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 57 63.33%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 25 27.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 849 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 14.84%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 82 65.08%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 33 26.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 849 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 10.60%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 78 86.67%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John P. Martin (Republican) 76 84.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 849 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 14.84%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jody M. Kanikula (Democratic) 106 84.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 849 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 10.60%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 74 82.22%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 25 27.78%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 40 44.44%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 11 12.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 849 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 14.84%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 56 44.44%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 57 45.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 849 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 10.60%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 75 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 849 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 14.84%

Batavia 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 4 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jody M. Kanikula (Democratic) 110 87.30%