Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0003


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 8.29%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 40 40.00%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 58 58.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 14.00%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 47 27.81%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 54 31.95%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 64 37.87%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 2 1.18%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 0.59%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 8.29%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 65 65.00%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 29 29.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 14.00%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 38 22.49%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 9 5.33%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 16 9.47%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 18 10.65%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 51 30.18%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 9 5.33%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 23 13.61%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 1 0.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 8.29%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 91 91.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 14.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 159 94.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 8.29%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 90 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 14.00%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 156 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 8.29%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 86 86.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 14.00%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 153 90.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 8.29%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 84 84.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 14.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 10 5.92%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 7 4.14%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 16 9.47%
George Weber (Democratic) 8 4.73%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 101 59.76%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 17 10.06%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 1 0.59%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 78 46.15%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 59 34.91%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 66 39.05%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 67 39.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 23 Turnout: 1.91%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 21 91.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 2.57%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 25 80.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 6.38%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nic Zito (Republican) 22 28.57%
Tonia Jane Khouri (Republican) 51 66.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 11.43%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 124 89.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 23 Turnout: 1.91%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 19 82.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 2.57%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 25 80.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 8.29%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 32 32.00%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 59 59.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 14.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 146 86.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 8.29%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 59 59.00%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 33 33.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 14.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 98 57.99%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 49 28.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 8.29%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 86 86.00%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John P. Martin (Republican) 83 83.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 14.00%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jody M. Kanikula (Democratic) 146 86.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 8.29%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 82 82.00%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 32 32.00%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 43 43.00%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 17 17.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 14.00%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 89 52.66%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 51 30.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 8.29%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 86 86.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 14.00%

Batavia 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 3 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard R. Katz (Democratic) 148 87.57%