2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 836 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 10.29%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 49 56.98%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 33 38.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 836 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 19.50%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 42 25.77%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 58 35.58%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 60 36.81%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 0.61%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 836 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 10.29%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 46 53.49%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 25 29.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 836 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 19.50%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 38 23.31%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 2 1.23%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 11 6.75%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 23 14.11%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 37 22.70%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 5 3.07%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 32 19.63%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 10 6.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 836 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 10.29%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 68 79.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 836 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 19.50%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 151 92.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 836 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 10.29%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 70 81.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 836 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 19.50%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 144 88.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 836 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 10.29%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 64 74.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 836 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 19.50%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 143 87.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 836 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 10.29%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 73 84.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 836 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 19.50%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 20 12.27%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 2 1.23%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 9 5.52%
George Weber (Democratic) 3 1.84%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 108 66.26%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 14 8.59%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 1 0.61%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 76 46.63%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 54 33.13%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 63 38.65%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 66 40.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 836 Ballots Cast: 16 Turnout: 1.91%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 16 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 836 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.11%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 17 65.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 836 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 8.37%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nic Zito (Republican) 21 30.00%
Tonia Jane Khouri (Republican) 41 58.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 836 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 16.39%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 119 86.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 836 Ballots Cast: 16 Turnout: 1.91%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 16 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 836 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.11%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 17 65.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 836 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 10.29%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 30 34.88%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 43 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 836 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 19.50%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 130 79.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 836 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 10.29%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 49 56.98%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 26 30.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 836 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 19.50%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 91 55.83%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 56 34.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 836 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 10.29%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 72 83.72%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 68 79.07%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 35 40.70%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 27 31.40%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 8 9.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 836 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 19.50%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 71 43.56%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 67 41.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 836 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 10.29%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 67 77.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 836 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 19.50%

Batavia 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 2 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kate Garrett (Write-In) 9 5.52%