2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0015


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1201 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 8.08%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 39 40.21%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 57 58.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1201 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 14.82%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 75 42.13%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 37 20.79%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 61 34.27%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 0.56%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 3 1.69%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1201 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 8.08%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 56 57.73%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 37 38.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1201 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 14.82%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 51 28.65%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 12 6.74%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 16 8.99%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 18 10.11%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 51 28.65%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 11 6.18%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 15 8.43%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1201 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 8.08%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 88 90.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1201 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 14.82%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 172 96.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1201 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 8.08%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 90 92.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1201 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 14.82%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 165 92.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1201 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 8.08%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 86 88.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1201 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 14.82%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 160 89.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1201 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 8.08%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nick Stella (Republican) 58 59.79%
Constant G. "Connor" Vlakancic (Republican) 27 27.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1201 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 14.82%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 168 94.38%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maggie Wunderly (Democratic) 57 32.02%
Julia Kennedy Beckman (Democratic) 99 55.62%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin "Duffy" Blackburn (Democratic) 86 48.31%
Juan R. Thomas (Democratic) 74 41.57%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 162 91.01%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Chapa LaVia (Democratic) 164 92.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1201 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 8.08%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 30 30.93%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 59 60.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1201 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 14.82%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 162 91.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1201 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 8.08%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 47 48.45%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 43 44.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1201 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 14.82%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 82 46.07%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 83 46.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1201 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 8.08%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 87 89.69%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 81 83.51%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 32 32.99%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 49 50.52%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 11 11.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1201 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 14.82%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 107 60.11%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 50 28.09%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 159 89.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1201 Ballots Cast: 275 Turnout: 22.90%

(AURORA TOWNSHIP) PROPOSITION FOR A NEW TAX RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 145 52.73%
No 127 46.18%

(FOX VALLEY PARK DIST) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE THE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 120 43.64%
No 146 53.09%