2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0014


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.17%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 38 40.00%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 54 56.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 165 Turnout: 15.93%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 60 36.36%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 51 30.91%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 48 29.09%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 2 1.21%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.17%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 52 54.74%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 38 40.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 165 Turnout: 15.93%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 34 20.61%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 10 6.06%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 27 16.36%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 25 15.15%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 41 24.85%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 7 4.24%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 16 9.70%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 1 0.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.17%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 85 89.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 165 Turnout: 15.93%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 156 94.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.17%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 82 86.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 165 Turnout: 15.93%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 154 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.17%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 78 82.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 165 Turnout: 15.93%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 150 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.17%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nick Stella (Republican) 62 65.26%
Constant G. "Connor" Vlakancic (Republican) 21 22.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 165 Turnout: 15.93%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 151 91.52%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maggie Wunderly (Democratic) 55 33.33%
Julia Kennedy Beckman (Democratic) 88 53.33%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin "Duffy" Blackburn (Democratic) 61 36.97%
Juan R. Thomas (Democratic) 82 49.70%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 140 84.85%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Chapa LaVia (Democratic) 145 87.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.17%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 27 28.42%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 58 61.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 165 Turnout: 15.93%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 140 84.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.17%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 55 57.89%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 28 29.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 165 Turnout: 15.93%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 80 48.48%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 71 43.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.17%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 82 86.32%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 74 77.89%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 28 29.47%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 48 50.53%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 9 9.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 165 Turnout: 15.93%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 97 58.79%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 46 27.88%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 139 84.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 265 Turnout: 25.58%

(AURORA TOWNSHIP) PROPOSITION FOR A NEW TAX RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 125 47.17%
No 131 49.43%

(FOX VALLEY PARK DIST) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE THE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 92 34.72%
No 162 61.13%