2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0013


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1683 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 8.38%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 70 49.65%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 67 47.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1683 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 11.82%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 87 43.72%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 50 25.13%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 55 27.64%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 0.50%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 2 1.01%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 2 1.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1683 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 8.38%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 80 56.74%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 53 37.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1683 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 11.82%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 52 26.13%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 5 2.51%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 14 7.04%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 24 12.06%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 52 26.13%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 18 9.05%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 18 9.05%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 10 5.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1683 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 8.38%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 123 87.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1683 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 11.82%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 186 93.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1683 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 8.38%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 123 87.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1683 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 11.82%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 185 92.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1683 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 8.38%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 119 84.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1683 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 11.82%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 181 90.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1683 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 8.38%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nick Stella (Republican) 90 63.83%
Constant G. "Connor" Vlakancic (Republican) 29 20.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1683 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 11.82%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 187 93.97%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maggie Wunderly (Democratic) 72 36.18%
Julia Kennedy Beckman (Democratic) 101 50.75%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin "Duffy" Blackburn (Democratic) 84 42.21%
Juan R. Thomas (Democratic) 93 46.73%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 183 91.96%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Chapa LaVia (Democratic) 177 88.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1683 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 8.38%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 53 37.59%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 78 55.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1683 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 11.82%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 178 89.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1683 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 8.38%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 68 48.23%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 64 45.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1683 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 11.82%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 94 47.24%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 91 45.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1683 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 8.38%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 121 85.82%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 120 85.11%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 58 41.13%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 50 35.46%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 17 12.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1683 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 11.82%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 130 65.33%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 46 23.12%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 176 88.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1683 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 8.38%

Aurora 13 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora 13 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sal Abbate (Republican) 120 85.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1683 Ballots Cast: 340 Turnout: 20.20%

(AURORA TOWNSHIP) PROPOSITION FOR A NEW TAX RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 164 48.24%
No 163 47.94%

(FOX VALLEY PARK DIST) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE THE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 121 35.59%
No 203 59.71%