2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0012


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 469 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 3.62%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 11 64.71%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 6 35.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 469 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 8.32%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 20 51.28%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 6 15.38%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 11 28.21%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 2.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 469 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 3.62%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 11 64.71%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 3 17.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 469 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 8.32%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 12 30.77%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 1 2.56%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 6 15.38%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 14 35.90%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 2 5.13%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 4 10.26%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 469 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 3.62%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 14 82.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 469 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 8.32%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 38 97.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 469 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 3.62%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 14 82.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 469 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 8.32%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 36 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 469 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 3.62%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 13 76.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 469 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 8.32%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 36 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 469 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 3.62%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nick Stella (Republican) 12 70.59%
Constant G. "Connor" Vlakancic (Republican) 1 5.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 469 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 8.32%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 38 97.44%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maggie Wunderly (Democratic) 14 35.90%
Julia Kennedy Beckman (Democratic) 20 51.28%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin "Duffy" Blackburn (Democratic) 17 43.59%
Juan R. Thomas (Democratic) 16 41.03%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 36 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 469 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 3.62%

FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patty Smith (Republican) 11 64.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 469 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 8.32%

FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephanie A. Kifowit (Democratic) 36 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 469 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 3.62%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 6 35.29%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 5 29.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 469 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 8.32%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 33 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 469 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 3.62%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 4 23.53%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 7 41.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 469 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 8.32%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 15 38.46%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 20 51.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 469 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 3.62%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 12 70.59%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 11 64.71%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 3 17.65%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 7 41.18%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 469 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 8.32%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 27 69.23%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 7 17.95%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 34 87.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 469 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 12.15%

(AURORA TOWNSHIP) PROPOSITION FOR A NEW TAX RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 32 56.14%
No 23 40.35%

(FOX VALLEY PARK DIST) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE THE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 26 45.61%
No 29 50.88%