Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0011


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 8.55%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 58 56.31%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 44 42.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 11.63%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 64 45.71%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 29 20.71%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 43 30.71%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 0.71%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 8.55%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 60 58.25%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 37 35.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 11.63%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 27 19.29%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 3 2.14%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 17 12.14%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 21 15.00%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 34 24.29%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 12 8.57%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 11 7.86%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 11 7.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 8.55%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 94 91.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 11.63%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 131 93.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 8.55%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 95 92.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 11.63%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 122 87.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 8.55%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 90 87.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 11.63%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 125 89.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 8.55%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nick Stella (Republican) 70 67.96%
Constant G. "Connor" Vlakancic (Republican) 23 22.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 11.63%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 131 93.57%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maggie Wunderly (Democratic) 45 32.14%
Julia Kennedy Beckman (Democratic) 75 53.57%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin "Duffy" Blackburn (Democratic) 55 39.29%
Juan R. Thomas (Democratic) 68 48.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 8.55%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 97 94.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 11.63%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James G. Leslie (Democratic) 117 83.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 8.55%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 50 48.54%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 47 45.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 11.63%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 115 82.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 8.55%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 65 63.11%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 30 29.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 11.63%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 66 47.14%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 62 44.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 8.55%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 95 92.23%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 94 91.26%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 41 39.81%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 39 37.86%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 14 13.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 11.63%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 91 65.00%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 28 20.00%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 118 84.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 244 Turnout: 20.27%

(AURORA TOWNSHIP) PROPOSITION FOR A NEW TAX RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 109 44.67%
No 127 52.05%

(FOX VALLEY PARK DIST) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE THE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 67 27.46%
No 164 67.21%