Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0009


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 14.33%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 44 42.72%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 54 52.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 13.77%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 41 41.41%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 23 23.23%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 29 29.29%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 5 5.05%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 14.33%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 42 40.78%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 52 50.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 13.77%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 18 18.18%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 6 6.06%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 10 10.10%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 14 14.14%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 26 26.26%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 8 8.08%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 10 10.10%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 5 5.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 14.33%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 91 88.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 13.77%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 95 95.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 14.33%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 90 87.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 13.77%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 89 89.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 14.33%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 85 82.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 13.77%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 89 89.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 14.33%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nick Stella (Republican) 79 76.70%
Constant G. "Connor" Vlakancic (Republican) 14 13.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 13.77%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 93 93.94%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maggie Wunderly (Democratic) 36 36.36%
Julia Kennedy Beckman (Democratic) 42 42.42%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin "Duffy" Blackburn (Democratic) 32 32.32%
Juan R. Thomas (Democratic) 49 49.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 14.33%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 90 87.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 13.77%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James G. Leslie (Democratic) 75 75.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 14.33%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 45 43.69%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 55 53.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 13.77%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 77 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 14.33%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 55 53.40%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 41 39.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 13.77%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 57 57.58%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 34 34.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 14.33%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 89 86.41%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 87 84.47%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 29 28.16%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 53 51.46%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 11 10.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 13.77%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 55 55.56%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 24 24.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 28.23%

(AURORA TOWNSHIP) PROPOSITION FOR A NEW TAX RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 106 52.22%
No 92 45.32%

(FOX VALLEY PARK DIST) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE THE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 50 24.63%
No 147 72.41%