Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0008


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 415 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 14.46%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 27 45.00%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 30 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 415 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 13.25%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 17 30.91%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 15 27.27%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 21 38.18%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 415 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 14.46%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 36 60.00%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 18 30.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 415 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 13.25%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 11 20.00%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 6 10.91%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 11 20.00%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 13 23.64%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 6 10.91%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 3 5.45%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 3 5.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 415 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 14.46%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 51 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 415 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 13.25%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 49 89.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 415 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 14.46%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 50 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 415 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 13.25%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 49 89.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 415 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 14.46%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 49 81.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 415 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 13.25%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 47 85.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 415 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 14.46%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nick Stella (Republican) 40 66.67%
Constant G. "Connor" Vlakancic (Republican) 13 21.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 415 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 13.25%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 51 92.73%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maggie Wunderly (Democratic) 18 32.73%
Julia Kennedy Beckman (Democratic) 25 45.45%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin "Duffy" Blackburn (Democratic) 23 41.82%
Juan R. Thomas (Democratic) 20 36.36%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 49 89.09%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Chapa LaVia (Democratic) 47 85.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 415 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 14.46%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 29 48.33%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 27 45.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 415 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 13.25%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 45 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 415 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 14.46%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 41 68.33%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 17 28.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 415 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 13.25%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 24 43.64%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 27 49.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 415 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 14.46%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 53 88.33%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 46 76.67%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 25 41.67%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 23 38.33%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 8 13.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 415 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 13.25%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 29 52.73%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 20 36.36%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 44 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 415 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 28.19%

(AURORA TOWNSHIP) PROPOSITION FOR A NEW TAX RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 60 51.28%
No 52 44.44%

(FOX VALLEY PARK DIST) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE THE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 27 23.08%
No 84 71.79%