2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0006


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 1.75%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 2 15.38%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 11 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 11.31%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 53 63.10%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 9 10.71%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 17 20.24%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 2 2.38%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 3 3.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 1.75%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 5 38.46%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 8 61.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 11.31%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 29 34.52%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 1 1.19%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 4 4.76%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 8 9.52%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 20 23.81%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 16 19.05%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 1 1.19%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 2 2.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 1.75%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 13 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 11.31%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 78 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 1.75%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 13 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 11.31%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 78 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 1.75%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 13 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 11.31%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 72 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 1.75%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nick Stella (Republican) 10 76.92%
Constant G. "Connor" Vlakancic (Republican) 2 15.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 11.31%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 76 90.48%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maggie Wunderly (Democratic) 22 26.19%
Julia Kennedy Beckman (Democratic) 53 63.10%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin "Duffy" Blackburn (Democratic) 28 33.33%
Juan R. Thomas (Democratic) 49 58.33%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 77 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 1.75%

FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patty Smith (Republican) 13 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 11.31%

FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephanie A. Kifowit (Democratic) 75 89.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 1.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 3 23.08%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 9 69.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 11.31%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 73 86.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 1.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 7 53.85%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 5 38.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 11.31%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 32 38.10%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 49 58.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 1.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 12 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 11.31%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 7 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 7 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Gravenhorst (Democratic) 4 4.76%
Monica Silva (Democratic) 79 94.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 1.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 12 92.31%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 4 30.77%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 7 53.85%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 1 7.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 11.31%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 56 66.67%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 22 26.19%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 75 89.29%

Aurora 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora 6 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rigoberto Mendez (Democratic) 79 94.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 1.75%

Aurora 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora 6 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Max L. Ludwig (Republican) 12 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 13.06%

(AURORA TOWNSHIP) PROPOSITION FOR A NEW TAX RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 48 49.48%
No 47 48.45%

(FOX VALLEY PARK DIST) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE THE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 25 25.77%
No 68 70.10%