Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0005


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 22 Turnout: 2.96%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 12 54.55%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 9 40.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 6.59%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 20 40.82%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 15 30.61%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 12 24.49%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 2.04%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 2.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 22 Turnout: 2.96%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 11 50.00%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 10 45.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 6.59%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 13 26.53%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 2 4.08%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 4 8.16%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 4 8.16%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 11 22.45%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 8 16.33%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 4 8.16%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 2 4.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 22 Turnout: 2.96%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 21 95.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 6.59%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 47 95.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 22 Turnout: 2.96%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 21 95.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 6.59%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 44 89.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 22 Turnout: 2.96%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 18 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 6.59%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 44 89.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 22 Turnout: 2.96%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nick Stella (Republican) 18 81.82%
Constant G. "Connor" Vlakancic (Republican) 2 9.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 6.59%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 44 89.80%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maggie Wunderly (Democratic) 5 10.20%
Julia Kennedy Beckman (Democratic) 38 77.55%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin "Duffy" Blackburn (Democratic) 18 36.73%
Juan R. Thomas (Democratic) 27 55.10%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 45 91.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 22 Turnout: 2.96%

FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patty Smith (Republican) 20 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 6.59%

FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephanie A. Kifowit (Democratic) 46 93.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 22 Turnout: 2.96%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 7 31.82%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 14 63.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 6.59%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 43 87.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 22 Turnout: 2.96%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 13 59.09%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 8 36.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 6.59%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 22 44.90%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 26 53.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 22 Turnout: 2.96%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 21 95.45%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 17 77.27%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 4 18.18%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 11 50.00%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 4 18.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 6.59%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 31 63.27%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 13 26.53%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 44 89.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 9.83%

(AURORA TOWNSHIP) PROPOSITION FOR A NEW TAX RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 44 60.27%
No 27 36.99%

(FOX VALLEY PARK DIST) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE THE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 31 42.47%
No 40 54.79%