Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0003


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 575 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 7.83%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 18 40.00%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 26 57.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 575 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 9.39%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 24 44.44%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 14 25.93%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 13 24.07%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 1.85%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 1.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 575 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 7.83%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 24 53.33%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 18 40.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 575 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 9.39%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 19 35.19%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 3 5.56%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 5 9.26%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 4 7.41%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 10 18.52%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 8 14.81%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 3 5.56%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 1 1.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 575 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 7.83%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 38 84.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 575 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 9.39%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 50 92.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 575 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 7.83%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 38 84.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 575 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 9.39%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 46 85.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 575 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 7.83%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 37 82.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 575 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 9.39%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 43 79.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 575 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 7.83%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nick Stella (Republican) 34 75.56%
Constant G. "Connor" Vlakancic (Republican) 7 15.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 575 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 9.39%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 45 83.33%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maggie Wunderly (Democratic) 15 27.78%
Julia Kennedy Beckman (Democratic) 27 50.00%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin "Duffy" Blackburn (Democratic) 19 35.19%
Juan R. Thomas (Democratic) 26 48.15%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 44 81.48%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Chapa LaVia (Democratic) 43 79.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 575 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 7.83%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 14 31.11%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 28 62.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 575 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 9.39%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 43 79.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 575 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 7.83%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 29 64.44%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 14 31.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 575 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 9.39%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 27 50.00%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 23 42.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 575 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 7.83%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 42 93.33%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 36 80.00%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 10 22.22%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 25 55.56%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 5 11.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 575 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 9.39%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 29 53.70%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 12 22.22%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 42 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 575 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 17.57%

(AURORA TOWNSHIP) PROPOSITION FOR A NEW TAX RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 44 43.56%
No 52 51.49%

(FOX VALLEY PARK DIST) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE THE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 32 31.68%
No 65 64.36%