Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 488 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 11.48%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 24 42.86%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 30 53.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 488 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 9.63%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 22 46.81%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 6 12.77%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 17 36.17%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 2.13%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 2.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 488 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 11.48%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 32 57.14%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 21 37.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 488 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 9.63%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 8 17.02%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 4 8.51%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 6 12.77%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 10 21.28%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 10 21.28%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 6 12.77%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 3 6.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 488 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 11.48%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 51 91.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 488 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 9.63%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 46 97.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 488 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 11.48%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 46 82.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 488 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 9.63%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 43 91.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 488 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 11.48%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 47 83.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 488 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 9.63%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 44 93.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 488 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 11.48%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nick Stella (Republican) 48 85.71%
Constant G. "Connor" Vlakancic (Republican) 3 5.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 488 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 9.63%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 43 91.49%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maggie Wunderly (Democratic) 22 46.81%
Julia Kennedy Beckman (Democratic) 23 48.94%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin "Duffy" Blackburn (Democratic) 18 38.30%
Juan R. Thomas (Democratic) 25 53.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 488 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 11.48%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 53 94.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 488 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 9.63%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James G. Leslie (Democratic) 41 87.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 488 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 11.48%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 21 37.50%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 33 58.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 488 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 9.63%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 43 91.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 488 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 11.48%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 27 48.21%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 28 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 488 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 9.63%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 22 46.81%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 23 48.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 488 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 11.48%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 51 91.07%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 49 87.50%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 15 26.79%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 27 48.21%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 10 17.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 488 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 9.63%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 27 57.45%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 17 36.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 488 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 21.72%

(AURORA TOWNSHIP) PROPOSITION FOR A NEW TAX RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 56 52.83%
No 46 43.40%

(FOX VALLEY PARK DIST) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE THE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 44 41.51%
No 58 54.72%