Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0001


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 12.84%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 58 51.79%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 54 48.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 12.96%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 47 41.59%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 37 32.74%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 29 25.66%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 12.84%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 66 58.93%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 37 33.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 12.96%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 34 30.09%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 2 1.77%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 15 13.27%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 19 16.81%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 28 24.78%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 12 10.62%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 12.84%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 97 86.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 12.96%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 103 91.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 12.84%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 99 88.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 12.96%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 99 87.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 12.84%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 94 83.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 12.96%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 96 84.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 12.84%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nick Stella (Republican) 71 63.39%
Constant G. "Connor" Vlakancic (Republican) 24 21.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 12.96%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 100 88.50%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maggie Wunderly (Democratic) 38 33.63%
Julia Kennedy Beckman (Democratic) 59 52.21%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin "Duffy" Blackburn (Democratic) 47 41.59%
Juan R. Thomas (Democratic) 51 45.13%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 98 86.73%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Chapa LaVia (Democratic) 97 85.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 12.84%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 34 30.36%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 65 58.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 12.96%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 97 85.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 12.84%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 70 62.50%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 32 28.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 12.96%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 34 30.09%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 69 61.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 12.84%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 95 84.82%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 95 84.82%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 36 32.14%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 50 44.64%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 11 9.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 12.96%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 72 63.72%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 24 21.24%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 92 81.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 25.80%

(AURORA TOWNSHIP) PROPOSITION FOR A NEW TAX RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 98 43.56%
No 122 54.22%

(FOX VALLEY PARK DIST) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE THE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 78 34.67%
No 144 64.00%