2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct VI0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 819 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 5.62%

VILLAGE OF VIRGIL FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Dyer (Independent) 38 82.61%
David Kosarek (Independent) 39 84.78%
Robert Neisendorf (Independent) 43 93.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 819 Ballots Cast: 197 Turnout: 24.05%

VIRGIL TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth L. Gilkey (Independent) 169 85.79%

VIRGIL TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Catherine A. Mathews (Independent) 91 46.19%
Bridget Ruf (Independent) 69 35.03%

VIRGIL TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael M. Yagen (Independent) 165 83.76%

VIRGIL TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Larry E. Peterson (Independent) 125 63.45%
Peter Fabrizius (Independent) 71 36.04%

VIRGIL TOWNSHIP FOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

LeRoy A. Bubser (Independent) 143 72.59%
Mary Kahl (Independent) 149 75.63%
Kevin Poust (Independent) 141 71.57%
Theodore Janecek (Independent) 153 77.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 819 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 10.13%

MAPLE PARK VILLAGE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rita M. Campbell 68 81.93%
Theresa Hartkopp 42 50.60%

MAPLE PARK VILLAGE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jean M. Baxter 67 80.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 819 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 12.09%

TOWN & COUNTRY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Phillip Albano 63 63.64%
Aimee Miller 67 67.68%
Stephanie Butler 67 67.68%
David Burroughs 65 65.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 819 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 23.08%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 135 71.43%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 134 70.90%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 138 73.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 819 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 0.98%

DEKALB COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Marshall G. Hayes II T40N R4E DeKALB 1 12.50%
Larry Forsberg T41N R3E SOUTH GROVE 4 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 819 Ballots Cast: 33 Turnout: 4.03%

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tina Johnson T41N R8E ELGIN 12 36.36%
Michelle M. Schmidt T41N R8E ELGIN 6 18.18%
Duane Schmitt T41N R6E BURLINGTON 23 69.70%
Neile E. Litton T41N R7E PLATO 8 24.24%
Christina Johnson T41N R7E PLATO 17 51.52%
Jeff Kellenberger T41N R7E PLATO 13 39.39%
Maria Crawford T41N R7E PLATO 11 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 819 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 19.05%

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shana Sparber T39N R6E KANEVILLE 97 62.18%
Aaron J. Lawler T38N R7E SUGAR GROVE 62 39.74%
Noah Little T38N R7E SUGAR GROVE 67 42.95%
Pedro Rivas T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 60 38.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 819 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 0.98%

SYCAMORE SCHOOL DISTRICT 427 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dombek T41N R4E MAYFIELD 2 25.00%
Eric Jones T41N R5E SYCAMORE 3 37.50%
Jason Hulst T41N R5E SYCAMORE 3 37.50%
Jeff Jacobson T41N R5E SYCAMORE 3 37.50%
Austin John Hofer T40N R5E CORTLAND 2 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 819 Ballots Cast: 33 Turnout: 4.03%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 15 45.45%
John Duffy 14 42.42%
Candace McCreary 8 24.24%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 10 30.30%
Shane Nowak 12 36.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 819 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 0.98%

KISHWAUKEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 523 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Robert B. Johnson 3 37.50%
Robert L. Hammon 3 37.50%
Linda R. Mason 3 37.50%
Donald R. Young, Jr. 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 819 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 19.05%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger T. Harris 92 58.97%
Jimmie Delgado 85 54.49%
James K. "Jim" Michels 89 57.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 819 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 8.91%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Anderson 54 73.97%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan Lee 51 69.86%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Engberg 51 69.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 819 Ballots Cast: 197 Turnout: 24.05%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 69 35.03%
No 123 62.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 819 Ballots Cast: 3 Turnout: 0.37%

(BURLINGTON FIRE DIST) PROPOSITION TO CREATE A NEW TAX RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 1 33.33%
No 2 66.67%