2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct VI0001


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 550 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 12.18%

VILLAGE OF MAPLE PARK FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Curtis 58 86.57%

VILLAGE OF MAPLE PARK FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Lucas Goucher 46 68.66%
Brandon Harris 49 73.13%
Christopher Higgins (Write-In) 2 2.99%

VILLAGE OF MAPLE PARK FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

JP Dries 43 64.18%
Kristine Dalton 48 71.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 550 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 14.91%

VIRGIL TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth L. Gilkey (Independent) 73 89.02%

VIRGIL TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Catherine A. Mathews (Independent) 51 62.20%
Bridget Ruf (Independent) 17 20.73%

VIRGIL TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael M. Yagen (Independent) 74 90.24%

VIRGIL TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Larry E. Peterson (Independent) 52 63.41%
Peter Fabrizius (Independent) 28 34.15%

VIRGIL TOWNSHIP FOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

LeRoy A. Bubser (Independent) 53 64.63%
Mary Kahl (Independent) 68 82.93%
Kevin Poust (Independent) 61 74.39%
Theodore Janecek (Independent) 64 78.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 550 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 14.73%

MAPLE PARK VILLAGE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rita M. Campbell 65 80.25%
Theresa Hartkopp 56 69.14%

MAPLE PARK VILLAGE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jean M. Baxter 64 79.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 550 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 14.91%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 57 69.51%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 55 67.07%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 58 70.73%

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shana Sparber T39N R6E KANEVILLE 60 73.17%
Aaron J. Lawler T38N R7E SUGAR GROVE 52 63.41%
Noah Little T38N R7E SUGAR GROVE 40 48.78%
Pedro Rivas T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 32 39.02%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger T. Harris 52 63.41%
Jimmie Delgado 50 60.98%
James K. "Jim" Michels 59 71.95%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 22 26.83%
No 56 68.29%