2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SG0006


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2340 Ballots Cast: 10 Turnout: 0.43%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman 9 90.00%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lori J. Murray 10 100.00%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Gaffino 6 60.00%
Tao "Tom" Martinez 6 60.00%
Michael Lowery 8 80.00%
Garran DeWain Sparks 5 50.00%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Hicks 7 70.00%
Tanya Berley 6 60.00%
Marguerite Treest 8 80.00%
Mary Steed 7 70.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2340 Ballots Cast: 242 Turnout: 10.34%

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Michels (Independent) 201 83.06%

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Alison Squires (Independent) 94 38.84%
Ted Koch (Independent) 144 59.50%
Rick Montalto (Independent) 146 60.33%
Karen McCannon (Independent) 86 35.54%
Sean Herron (Independent) 144 59.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2340 Ballots Cast: 273 Turnout: 11.67%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Rowe 218 79.85%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Philip A. Silagi 199 72.89%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Curt J. Karas 140 51.28%
Laura E. Ross 112 41.03%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg L. Huggins 209 76.56%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Lee A. Drendel 192 70.33%
Laurene (Laurie) Geary 185 67.77%
James Andrew Baker 181 66.30%
Jerry Elliott 175 64.10%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR COMMUNITY BUILDING MANAGERS
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Sharon (Shari) Baum 184 67.40%
Jerry Murphy 182 66.67%
William (Willie) T. King, Jr. 169 61.90%

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steven M. Becker 180 65.93%
Chris Walker 183 67.03%

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dawn Wrona Eby 211 77.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2340 Ballots Cast: 263 Turnout: 11.24%

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joy L. Stokes 190 72.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2340 Ballots Cast: 273 Turnout: 11.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 185 67.77%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 1 0.37%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 185 67.77%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 186 68.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2340 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 1.62%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher G. Sparks 21 55.26%
Richard A. Kerns, II 14 36.84%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 25 65.79%
Joseph Grisson, III 20 52.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2340 Ballots Cast: 235 Turnout: 10.04%

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shana Sparber T39N R6E KANEVILLE 122 51.91%
Aaron J. Lawler T38N R7E SUGAR GROVE 130 55.32%
Noah Little T38N R7E SUGAR GROVE 138 58.72%
Pedro Rivas T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 89 37.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2340 Ballots Cast: 273 Turnout: 11.67%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger T. Harris 160 58.61%
Jimmie Delgado 155 56.78%
James K. "Jim" Michels 186 68.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2340 Ballots Cast: 10 Turnout: 0.43%

NORTH AURORA FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Fatten 7 70.00%
Richard H. Haen 9 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2340 Ballots Cast: 263 Turnout: 11.24%

SUGAR GROVE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

John Guddendorf, Jr. 171 65.02%
Michael J. Fagel 174 66.16%

SUGAR GROVE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David B. Blankenship 184 69.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2340 Ballots Cast: 273 Turnout: 11.67%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 136 49.82%
No 133 48.72%