2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SG0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3059 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 2.71%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matthew T. Brolley 77 92.77%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Fitzpatrick 71 85.54%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Jungermann 49 59.04%
Denny Lee 31 37.35%
Theresa Sperling 58 69.88%
William C. Keck, Jr. 29 34.94%
Glenn Macey 26 31.33%
Thomas K. Betsinger 30 36.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3059 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 5.59%

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Michels (Independent) 134 78.36%

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Alison Squires (Independent) 79 46.20%
Ted Koch (Independent) 97 56.73%
Rick Montalto (Independent) 110 64.33%
Karen McCannon (Independent) 70 40.94%
Sean Herron (Independent) 115 67.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3059 Ballots Cast: 291 Turnout: 9.51%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Rowe 251 86.25%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Philip A. Silagi 247 84.88%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Curt J. Karas 145 49.83%
Laura E. Ross 133 45.70%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg L. Huggins 250 85.91%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Lee A. Drendel 217 74.57%
Laurene (Laurie) Geary 220 75.60%
James Andrew Baker 216 74.23%
Jerry Elliott 210 72.16%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR COMMUNITY BUILDING MANAGERS
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Sharon (Shari) Baum 218 74.91%
Jerry Murphy 209 71.82%
William (Willie) T. King, Jr. 199 68.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3059 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 2.58%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-WARD 1
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Charles "Chuck" Anderson 62 78.48%
Matt Hicks Jr. 62 78.48%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexander "Alex" G. Alexandrou 69 87.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3059 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 6.93%

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steven M. Becker 146 68.87%
Chris Walker 155 73.11%

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dawn Wrona Eby 170 80.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3059 Ballots Cast: 291 Turnout: 9.51%

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joy L. Stokes 239 82.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3059 Ballots Cast: 263 Turnout: 8.60%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 199 75.67%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 2 0.76%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 199 75.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 202 76.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3059 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 0.92%

GRUNDY & KENDALL COUNTIES FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Hanford GRUNDY COUNTY 26 92.86%

YORKVILLE SCHOOL 115 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Robert W. Brenart 19 67.86%
Shawn A. Schumacher (Write-In) 0 0.00%

YORKVILLE SCHOOL 115 2 BOARD MEMBERS SHALL BE ELECTED FROM THE REMAINING CONGRESSIONAL TOWNSHIPS
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Garrett Katula 8 28.57%
Jason Senffner 15 53.57%
Jeffrey A. Fapp 25 89.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3059 Ballots Cast: 10 Turnout: 0.33%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher G. Sparks 6 60.00%
Richard A. Kerns, II 8 80.00%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 6 60.00%
Joseph Grisson, III 3 30.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3059 Ballots Cast: 253 Turnout: 8.27%

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shana Sparber T39N R6E KANEVILLE 146 57.71%
Aaron J. Lawler T38N R7E SUGAR GROVE 175 69.17%
Noah Little T38N R7E SUGAR GROVE 168 66.40%
Pedro Rivas T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 82 32.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3059 Ballots Cast: 291 Turnout: 9.51%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger T. Harris 191 65.64%
Jimmie Delgado 196 67.35%
James K. "Jim" Michels 191 65.64%

SUGAR GROVE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

John Guddendorf, Jr. 212 72.85%
Michael J. Fagel 207 71.13%

SUGAR GROVE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David B. Blankenship 235 80.76%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 135 46.39%
No 150 51.55%