2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0033


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 944 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 0.85%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa G. Guess 2 25.00%
Steve Ward 4 50.00%
Bill DiFulvio 1 12.50%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margo Gray 6 75.00%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Lieser 6 75.00%
Jennifer Barconi 5 62.50%
John H. Sweet 6 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 944 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 11.23%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Johnson (Independent) 78 73.58%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry W. Cross (Independent) 78 73.58%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen (Independent) 72 67.92%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven Frohling (Independent) 75 70.75%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace (Independent) 68 64.15%
Mary Lynn Swanson (Independent) 72 67.92%
Jeffrey Jerdee (Independent) 67 63.21%
Jerry Swanson (Independent) 72 67.92%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Karrsten Goettel 53 50.00%
Jayme Muenz 48 45.28%
Brian Charles 53 50.00%
Bob Carne 51 48.11%
Michael Hoscheit 54 50.94%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen Kaluzsa 57 53.77%
Lee Haggas 30 28.30%
Cynthia N. Steimle 50 47.17%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 70 66.04%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 67 63.21%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 64 60.38%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Waibel 50 47.17%
Lara Kristofer 38 35.85%
James Gaffney 48 45.28%
Denton Morris 29 27.36%
Edward J. Mc Nally 58 54.72%
Eric Missil 29 27.36%
Heidi Fairgrieve 55 51.89%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 48 45.28%
John Duffy 33 31.13%
Candace McCreary 45 42.45%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 27 25.47%
Shane Nowak 40 37.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 944 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 5.30%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Kristin LeBlanc 26 52.00%
Carl "Rudy" Herout 14 28.00%
James Wegman 22 44.00%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Safranski 19 38.00%
Thomas G. Mollenhauer 15 30.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 944 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 11.23%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 53 50.00%
No 52 49.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 944 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 5.30%

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 22 44.00%
No 28 56.00%