2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0031


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1461 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 1.44%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raymond P. Rogina 18 85.71%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Amenta 17 80.95%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jo K. Krieger 17 80.95%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William J. Turner 16 76.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1461 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa G. Guess 0 0.00%
Steve Ward 0 0.00%
Bill DiFulvio 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margo Gray 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Lieser 0 0.00%
Jennifer Barconi 0 0.00%
John H. Sweet 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1461 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 10.20%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Johnson (Independent) 116 77.85%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry W. Cross (Independent) 112 75.17%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen (Independent) 108 72.48%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven Frohling (Independent) 116 77.85%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace (Independent) 106 71.14%
Mary Lynn Swanson (Independent) 109 73.15%
Jeffrey Jerdee (Independent) 106 71.14%
Jerry Swanson (Independent) 108 72.48%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Karrsten Goettel 88 59.06%
Jayme Muenz 72 48.32%
Brian Charles 87 58.39%
Bob Carne 81 54.36%
Michael Hoscheit 88 59.06%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen Kaluzsa 73 48.99%
Lee Haggas 53 35.57%
Cynthia N. Steimle 79 53.02%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 100 67.11%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 101 67.79%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 97 65.10%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Waibel 66 44.30%
Lara Kristofer 62 41.61%
James Gaffney 67 44.97%
Denton Morris 68 45.64%
Edward J. Mc Nally 82 55.03%
Eric Missil 53 35.57%
Heidi Fairgrieve 66 44.30%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 76 51.01%
John Duffy 57 38.26%
Candace McCreary 62 41.61%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 52 34.90%
Shane Nowak 46 30.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1461 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 8.76%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Kristin LeBlanc 66 51.56%
Carl "Rudy" Herout 51 39.84%
James Wegman 67 52.34%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Safranski 42 32.81%
Thomas G. Mollenhauer 49 38.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1461 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 10.20%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 61 40.94%
No 87 58.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1461 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 8.76%

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 42 32.81%
No 81 63.28%