2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0026


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1267 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 6.63%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raymond P. Rogina 78 92.86%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Amenta 72 85.71%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jo K. Krieger 73 86.90%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William J. Turner 73 86.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1267 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 13.97%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Johnson (Independent) 142 80.23%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry W. Cross (Independent) 141 79.66%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen (Independent) 135 76.27%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven Frohling (Independent) 135 76.27%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace (Independent) 119 67.23%
Mary Lynn Swanson (Independent) 122 68.93%
Jeffrey Jerdee (Independent) 118 66.67%
Jerry Swanson (Independent) 125 70.62%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Karrsten Goettel 106 59.89%
Jayme Muenz 73 41.24%
Brian Charles 110 62.15%
Bob Carne 97 54.80%
Michael Hoscheit 109 61.58%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen Kaluzsa 101 57.06%
Lee Haggas 69 38.98%
Cynthia N. Steimle 71 40.11%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 117 66.10%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 120 67.80%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 118 66.67%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Waibel 102 57.63%
Lara Kristofer 57 32.20%
James Gaffney 102 57.63%
Denton Morris 66 37.29%
Edward J. Mc Nally 104 58.76%
Eric Missil 46 25.99%
Heidi Fairgrieve 74 41.81%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 85 48.02%
John Duffy 77 43.50%
Candace McCreary 65 36.72%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 71 40.11%
Shane Nowak 47 26.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1267 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 7.34%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Kristin LeBlanc 40 43.01%
Carl "Rudy" Herout 30 32.26%
James Wegman 43 46.24%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Safranski 23 24.73%
Thomas G. Mollenhauer 33 35.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1267 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 13.97%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 89 50.28%
No 87 49.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1267 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 7.34%

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 34 36.56%
No 57 61.29%