2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0025


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1082 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 9.15%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raymond P. Rogina 82 82.83%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Amenta 76 76.77%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jo K. Krieger 78 78.79%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 1 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald Silkaitis 80 80.81%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Johnson (Independent) 78 78.79%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry W. Cross (Independent) 78 78.79%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen (Independent) 79 79.80%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven Frohling (Independent) 77 77.78%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace (Independent) 71 71.72%
Mary Lynn Swanson (Independent) 72 72.73%
Jeffrey Jerdee (Independent) 72 72.73%
Jerry Swanson (Independent) 73 73.74%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Karrsten Goettel 58 58.59%
Jayme Muenz 59 59.60%
Brian Charles 66 66.67%
Bob Carne 54 54.55%
Michael Hoscheit 68 68.69%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen Kaluzsa 66 66.67%
Lee Haggas 35 35.35%
Cynthia N. Steimle 56 56.57%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 70 70.71%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 72 72.73%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 66 66.67%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Waibel 60 60.61%
Lara Kristofer 51 51.52%
James Gaffney 50 50.51%
Denton Morris 35 35.35%
Edward J. Mc Nally 65 65.66%
Eric Missil 16 16.16%
Heidi Fairgrieve 47 47.47%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 54 54.55%
John Duffy 40 40.40%
Candace McCreary 50 50.51%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 34 34.34%
Shane Nowak 24 24.24%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 52 52.53%
No 46 46.46%