2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0022


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1067 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 13.87%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raymond P. Rogina 134 90.54%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Amenta 112 75.68%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jo K. Krieger 119 80.41%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arthur J. Lemke 83 56.08%
Jake W. Wyatt 49 33.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1067 Ballots Cast: 2 Turnout: 0.19%

VILLAGE OF WAYNE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen O'Rourke (Independent) 0 0.00%
Patrick O'Brien (Independent) 2 100.00%
Jim Lorenz (Independent) 2 100.00%
Ann Tigges (Independent) 0 0.00%
Shawn W. Hilton (Independent) 2 100.00%
Michael Anastasio (Independent) 0 0.00%
Michael Dimitroff (Independent) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1067 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 14.06%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Johnson (Independent) 122 81.33%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry W. Cross (Independent) 120 80.00%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen (Independent) 119 79.33%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven Frohling (Independent) 111 74.00%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace (Independent) 101 67.33%
Mary Lynn Swanson (Independent) 102 68.00%
Jeffrey Jerdee (Independent) 95 63.33%
Jerry Swanson (Independent) 106 70.67%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Karrsten Goettel 83 55.33%
Jayme Muenz 64 42.67%
Brian Charles 97 64.67%
Bob Carne 90 60.00%
Michael Hoscheit 86 57.33%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen Kaluzsa 92 61.33%
Lee Haggas 54 36.00%
Cynthia N. Steimle 72 48.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 108 72.00%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 110 73.33%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 102 68.00%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Waibel 70 46.67%
Lara Kristofer 53 35.33%
James Gaffney 94 62.67%
Denton Morris 51 34.00%
Edward J. Mc Nally 104 69.33%
Eric Missil 46 30.67%
Heidi Fairgrieve 59 39.33%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 80 53.33%
John Duffy 72 48.00%
Candace McCreary 55 36.67%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 54 36.00%
Shane Nowak 41 27.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1067 Ballots Cast: 2 Turnout: 0.19%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Kristin LeBlanc 0 0.00%
Carl "Rudy" Herout 1 50.00%
James Wegman 0 0.00%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Safranski 1 50.00%
Thomas G. Mollenhauer 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1067 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 14.06%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 77 51.33%
No 69 46.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1067 Ballots Cast: 2 Turnout: 0.19%

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 1 50.00%
No 1 50.00%